Southampton Greenworks

Eco-Sustainability is our Business

Spruce, White

$5.00$195.00

Common Name: White Spruce
Latin Name: Picea glauca

French Name: Épinette blanche
Synonym(s): Canadian spruce , cat spruce , pasture spruce , skunk spruce

Soil Types: Prefers moist, well-drained, silty soils
Sunlight: Full or partial

Single row spacing: 6ft. Forest or staggered row spacing: 12ft

Height at maturity: 80ft. Trunk diameter at maturity: 1.5ft

Notes: Shallow, fine, root system. Poor to moderately wind-firm
Uses: Good pulpwood and lumber tree

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Additional information

Preparation

Bare Root, Planted, Potted

Size

1-2 ft tall, 2-3 ft tall, 3-4 ft tall, 4-5 ft tall, 5-6 ft tall, 6-7 ft tall, 7-8 ft tall, 8-9 ft tall, 9-10 ft tall

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Spruce, White”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *