Southampton Greenworks

Eco-Sustainability is our Business

Poplar, Hybrid

$5.00$151.00

Common Name: Hybrid Poplar
Latin Name: Populus x hybrid

French Name: Peuplier hybride

Soil Types: Grows in a variety of moist soil types
Sunlight: Full or partial

Single row spacing: 4ft. Forest or staggered row spacing: 7ft

Height at maturity: 80ft. Trunk diameter at maturity: 1.5ft

Notes: Odor absorbing in summer months, ideal for farm and waterway buffer strips
Uses: Good pulpwood and plywood

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Additional information

Preparation

Bare Root, Planted, Potted

Size

1-2 ft tall, 2-3 ft tall, 3-4 ft tall, 4-5 ft tall, 5-6 ft tall, 6-7 ft tall, 7-8 ft tall, 8-9 ft tall, 9-10 ft tall

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Poplar, Hybrid”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *