Southampton Greenworks

Eco-Sustainability is our Business

Maple, Silver

$5.00$195.00

Common Name: Silver Maple
Latin Name: Acer Saccharinum

French Name: Érable argenté

Soil Types: Prefers rich, moist bottom lands along streams and lakes

Sunlight: Full or partial

Single row spacing: 12ft. Forest or staggered row spacing: 20ft

Height at maturity: 85 ft. Trunk diameter at maturity: 3ft

Notes: Trunk often hollow, attracts small animals and birds
Uses: Good furniture wood, attracts birds, soft maple

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Additional information

Preparation

Bare Root, Planted, Potted

Size

1-2 ft tall, 2-3 ft tall, 3-4 ft tall, 4-5 ft tall, 5-6 ft tall, 6-7 ft tall, 7-8 ft tall, 8-9 ft tall, 9-10 ft tall

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Maple, Silver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *